Products
Product Details
  • Biobank Series-1
  • Biobank Series-1
Biobank Series-1
  • Brand:
    CryoKING
  • Model:
    CKD- V035S013 CKD- V045S013 CKD- V055S013 CKD- V075S013 CKD- V085S013 CKD- V100S013 CKD- V130S013 CKD- V160S013 CKD- V180S013 CKD-V130S014 CKD-V160S014 CKD-V180S014 CKD-V190S014 CKD-V200S014 CKD-V210S014 CKD-V220S014
  • Material:
    Excellent stainless steel
Uniform Temperature, Stable Temperature after opening containers, Advanced Temperature Controlling System, Auto Liquid Nitrogen Filling System and Liquid Level Monitoring System, Hot Gas Bypass.
Characteristic

1. Available for vapor and liquid phase
2. Available for different capacities
3. Stable temperature control
4.  Advanced temperature monitoring system, liquid level monitoring system and alarming system
5. Automatic liquid nitrogen filling system
6. The microprocessor system keeps data and information forever
7. Demist button
8. Special design for convenient operation
9. Lockable lid to ensure the safety of samples
10. CE certified

Ordering Information
Cat#
CKD-V035S013CKD-V055S013CKD-V130S013
Unit parameter

Liquid nitrogen capacity under the tray (L)

5580265
Liquid Nitrogen Capacity (L)350
587
1340
Neck diameter (mm)326
445
635
Inner usable height (mm)600
600620
Outer diameter (mm)875
1104
1565
Height (mm)1326
1321
1398
Empty weight (kg)219
328
851
Operation height (mm)1263
1266
997
Full Weight (kg)502
802
1934
Door width ≥ (mm)895
1124
1585
Max. storage capacity
1.2ml,1.8ml,2ml internal thread cryogenic vials13000
26000
58500
Racks with 5×5 boxes4
8
18
Racks with 10×10 boxes12
24
54
5×5 boxes40
80
180
10×10 boxes120
240
540
Boxes per rack10
10
10
Max. straw holding capacity
0.5ml straw11132
203040
480168
0.25ml straw254592
468554
1101000
Ø76 racks52
112
234
Ø63 racks8
0
42
Ø38 racks 28
24
54
Rack layers 4
4
4
Layer height 135
135
135
Max. blood bag holding capacity
Blood bag types

Total

Bags

Bags

/Frame

No.

Frames

Total

Bags

Bags

/Frame

No.

Frames

Total

Bags

Bags

/Frame

No.

Frames

25ml (91-5025)1296
6
216
2376
6
396
4716
6
786
50ml (91-5050)7926
132
1416 6
236
29166
486
200ml (91-5200)1683
56
3363
112
6663
222
250ml (91-5250)3003
100
5523
184
1170
3
390
500ml (91-5500)192
3
64
408
3
136
828
3
276
700ml (91-5700)96
3
32
204
3
68
396
3
132
Cat#
CKD-V100S013CKD-V180S013CKD-V180S014
Unit parameter

Liquid nitrogen capacity under the tray (L)

135320320
Liquid Nitrogen Capacity (L)1014
18801880
Neck diameter (mm)465
635635
Inner usable height (mm)900900900
Outer diameter (mm)119015651565
Height (mm)170418831883
Empty weight (kg)495985985
Operation height (mm)95010971097
Full Weight (kg)13142504
2504
Door width ≥ (mm)121015851585
Max. storage capacity
1.2ml,1.8ml,2ml internal thread cryogenic vials4950087750
94875
Racks with 5×5 boxes4
18
13
Racks with 10×10 boxes325460
5×5 boxes60270195
10×10 boxes480
810900
Boxes per rack15151
Max. straw holding capacity
0.5ml straw11132
203040
480168
0.25ml straw254592
468554
1101000
Ø76 racks52
112
234
Ø63 racks8
0
42
Ø38 racks 28
24
54
Rack layers 4
4
4
Layer height 135
135
135
Max. blood bag holding capacity
Blood bag types

Total

Bags

Bags

/Frame

No.

Frames

Total

Bags

Bags

/Frame

No.

Frames

Total

Bags

Bags

/Frame

No.

Frames

25ml (91-5025)4320
9
480
7074
9
786
7758
9
862
50ml (91-5050)265649
296
43749
486
49059
545
200ml (91-5200)6805
136
1110
222
12905
258
250ml (91-5250)1180
236
1950
390
2095
5
419
500ml (91-5500)800
5
160
1380
5
276
1520
5
304
700ml (91-5700)400
5
80
660
5
132
775
5
155


Online Service
Any request, Freely send message to our email: Inquiry@BiologixGroup.com