Products
Product Details
  • Biobank Series-2
  • Biobank Series-2
  • Biobank Series-2
Biobank Series-2
  • Brand:
    CryoKING
  • Model:
    CKS-L010S125,CKS-L015S125,CKS-L020S125,CKS-L025S125,CKS-L030S125,CKS-L035S125,CKS-L047S127,CKS-L050S125,CKS-L065S216,CKS-L095S216,CKS-L115S216,CKS-L140S216,CKS-L175S216
  • Material:
    Excellent stainless steel
Large capacity and low energy consumption, Liquid level monitoring system and carrying cart are available, Vacuum warranty: 5 years
Characteristic

1. Available for vapor and liquid phase
2. Available for different capacities
3. Stable temperature control
4. Advanced temperature monitoring system, liquid level monitoring system and alarming system
5. Automatic liquid nitrogen filling system
6. The microprocessor system keeps data and information forever
7. Demist button
8. Special design for convenient operation
9. Lockable lid to ensure the safety of samples
10. CE certified

Ordering Information
Cat#CKD-V045S013CKD-V075S013CKD-V085S013CKD-V160S013
Unit parameter
Liquid nitrogen capacity under the pallet (L)5580135300
Liquid nitrogen capacity (L)4607838901660
Neck diameter(mm)326445465635
Inner usable height(mm)828828773791
Outer diameter(mm)875110411901565
Height(mm)1558159115591589
Empty weight(kg)277372441914
Operation weight (mm)12121216980967
Full weight (kg)649100511602255
Door width ≥ mm895112412101585
Max. storage capacityMax. storage capacity
1.2ml,1.8ml,2ml internal thread cryogenic vials18200364004290076050
Racks with 5×5 boxes48418
Racks with 10×10 boxes12243254
5×5 boxes5611252234
10×10 boxes168336416702
Boxes per rack14141313
Max. straw holding capacityMax. straw holding capacity
0.5ml straw131220253800304920600210
0.25ml straw3011205856806993601376250
Ø76 racks52112120234
Ø63 racks801642
Ø38 racks12244054
Rack layer5555
Layer height135135135135
Max.blood bag holding capacityMax.blood bag holding capacity
Blood bag typesTotal
Bags
Bags/
Frame
No.
Frames
Total
Bags
Bags/
Frame
No.
Frames
Total
Bags
Bags/
Frame
No.
Frames
Total
Bags
Bags/
Frame
No.
Frames
25ml (91-5025)17286216316883963360748055027786
50ml (91-5050)10566132188882362072729634027486
200ml (91-5200)280356560511254441368884222
250ml (91-5250)50031009205184944423615604390
500ml(91-5500)3203646805136640416011044276
700ml(91-5700)1283322724683204805284132
Cat#CKD-V190S014CKD-V200S014CKD-V210S014CKD-V220S014
Unit parameter
Liquid nitrogen capacity under the pallet (L)262262262262
Liquid nitrogen capacity (L)1940204121562270
Neck diameter(mm)635635635635
Inner usable height(mm)8308809401000
Outer diameter(mm)1685168516851685
Height(mm)1509155916191679
Empty weight(kg)860880900920
Operation weight (mm)950100010601120
Full weight (kg)2432252926422754
Door width ≥ mm1705170517051705
Max. storage capacityMax. storage capacity
1.2ml,1.8ml,2ml internal thread cryogenic vials105700113250120800128350
Racks with 5×5 boxes14141414
Racks with 10×10 boxes72727272
5×5 boxes196210224238
10×10 boxes1008108011521224
Boxes per rack14151617
Max. straw holding capacityMax. straw holding capacity
0.5ml straw656820788184788184919548
0.25ml straw1513640   181636818163682119096
Ø76 racks282 282282282
Ø63 racks16  161616
Ø38 racks44444444
Rack layer6667
Layer height135135135135
Max.blood bag holding capacityMax.blood bag holding capacity
Blood bag typesTotal
Bags
Bags/
Frame
No.
Frames
Total
Bags
Bags/
Frame
No.
Frames
Total
Bags
Bags/
Frame
No.
Frames
Total
Bags
Bags/
Frame
No.
Frames
25ml (91-5025)8432     810548432 81054 9486  9105410540101054
50ml (91-5050)5232   86545232 86545886 9654654010654
200ml (91-5200)1510 5302 1510  5302 15105 302 1812  6302
250ml (91-5250)2550  55102550 5510 25505 510 3060 6  510
500ml(91-5500)1800  5360 1800 5360 1800 5360 21606360
700ml(91-5700)930      5186930 5 186 930 5 1869305186




Online Service
Any request, Freely send message to our email: Inquiry@BiologixGroup.com